According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as amended and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector (one can specify this act, if applicable) ZENYA is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, personal data that you provide about yourself, a family member or another person.

www.zenya.ro commits not to transmit user’s personal data to third parties and to use them only for establishing contact with its customers and informing them about certain aspects related to the functions of the website and its offers.

The company will retain the personal data and will use them with the purpose of informing the users of their account on www.zenya.ro, the status and evolution of their orders and also for evaluating the goods and services offered.

www.zenya.ro may notify users of their current offers by weekly newsletters and may send greeting cards, gift cards or other special messages.

Your Consent.

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party, but we cannot be responsible or held liable for the actions of third party sites from which you may have linked or been directed to the Zenya website.

www.zenya.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user that has provided an explicit email address on www.zenya.ro can choose that his/hers address to be deleted from our data base. Also, if the users do not want to receive the weekly newsletter zenya.ro, they can unsubscribe by accessing My Account, section Personal Info or by using the link in the footer of the zenya.ro newsletter that they have received by email.

Cookies.

A cookie is a small information file that is sent to your computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website and it will recognize your device on future visits. These types of files do a number of different jobs such as remembering your preferences and chosen items, assisting you to improve your site experience as well as trying to ensure that the adverts or offers you see online are more relevant to you.

You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer or mobile device without your explicit consent. Your browser “help” section will normally provide details on how to manage the cookie settings.

HELP AND CONTACT DETAILS

For any questions or doubts you may have, do not hesitate to contact us on our email address: contact@zenya.ro.

CONSUMER SUPPORT: http://www.anpc.gov.ro/ (+4 0800.080.999)